Boroniahil Saint Bernards and Clumber Spaniels

Aust Grand Ch Appintiki Baileys On Ice
"Bailey"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
"Bailey's" show career has had many highlights including:
1 x All Breeds Best in Show (Championship);
3 x All Breeds Runner Up Best in Show (Championship);
Challenge Dog at the 2012 Clumber Spaniel League of Victoria Championship Show;
Best in Show at the 2013 Clumber Spaniel League of Victoria Open Show;
Runner Up Best in Show at the 2013 Clumber Spaniel League of Victoria Championship Show;
Best in Show at the 2014 Clumber Spaniel League of Victoria Championship Show;
multi-Best in Group awards (championship);
and numerous class in-group and class in-show awards.

Our eternal thanks to "Bailey's" breeder, Lyn Durrington in Queensland, for allowing him to come and live with us in the first instance, and for her ongoing support and guidance.


Pedigree for Aust Grand Ch Appintiki Baileys On Ice
Breed : Clumber Spaniel Bred by : Lyn Durrington
Sex : Dog Owned by : John, Judy & Susan Teniswood
Date of Birth : 4-Nov-10 Handled by : Susan Teniswood
Call Name : Bailey Available for stud : No
Sire : Aust Gr Ch Erinveine Vide et Crede S: Aust Ch Abbyford Taw (imp UK) S:
D:
D: Ch Erinveine Quid Pro Quo S:
D:
Dam : Aust Ch Clumbears Wild Child S: Aust Ch Grashez Society Affair S:
D:
D: Aust Ch Eloucher A Touch OClass S:
D:


Recent Results

  • 8-Nov-14 Best of Breed, Runner Up Best Exhibit in Group & Best Open in Show
    Received at Westbury Ag Soc (Judge was Dr F McEvoy (S))
  • 2-Nov-14 Challenge Dog, Best in Show & Best Open in Show
    Received at Clumber Spaniel League of Vic John Bell (Judge was Mr W Pearson (V))
  • 7-Sep-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Southern Midlands Kennel Club (Judge was Mr I Rassmussen (Q))
  • 6-Sep-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Brighton Kennel Club (Judge was Mr P Andrews (S))
  • 23-Aug-14 Challenge Dog
    Received at British Bulldog Club of Tas All Breeds (Judge was Mr W Burton (N))
  • 2-Aug-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Derwent Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs R Wallis (V))
  • 12-Apr-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Huon & Channel Kennel Club (Judge was Mr C Moore (V))
  • 22-Mar-14 Challenge Dog, BOB, Best Exhibit in Group & Best Open in Group
    Received at Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs N Zimmerle (Q))
  • 9-Mar-14 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tas PM Show (Judge was Mrs R Traynor (NZ))
  • 23-Feb-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Tasmanian Kennel Club (Judge was Mr I Hinde (V))
  • 22-Feb-14 Reserve Challenge & Runner up Best of Breed
    Received at Tasmanian Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs J Gotch (N))
  • 15-Feb-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at All Breeds Kennel Association (Judge was Mrs D Smith (Q))
  • 18-Jan-14 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Hobart Dog Club AM Show (Judge was Mr C Hamilton (V))
  • 1-Jan-14 Challenge Dog, BOB, Runner Up Best in Group & Best Aust Bred in Group
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tas AM Show (Judge was Mrs M Hickie (N))
  • 14-Dec-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at TCA Christmas Show (Judge was Mrs M Gostelow (V))
  • 8-Dec-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Circular Head Ag Soc (Judge was Mrs J Hocking (V))
  • 7-Dec-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Circular Head Ag Soc (Judge was Ms G Alexander (V))
  • 1-Dec-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at RNAPS Amenities Show (Judge was Mrs E Knox (N))
  • 17-Nov-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Huon & Channel Kennel Club (Judge was Mr K Brown (NZ))
  • 10-Nov-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Westbury Agricultural Society (Judge was Mrs B Skilton (N))
  • 5-Nov-13 Challenge Dog & Runner up Best of Breed
    Received at Sunbury Canine Club (Judge was Mrs M Pereira (Brazil))
  • 2-Nov-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Rarer Spaniel in Show
    Received at Victorian Gundog Club (Judge was Mr Helgesen (Norway)/Mr Czegledi (Hungar)
  • 2-Nov-13 Reserve Challenge, Runner up Best of Breed and Best Intermediate in Show
    Received at Rarer Gundog Spaniel Club of Victoria (Judge was Mr P Fortemps (Belgium))
  • 27-Oct-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Hobart Dog Club Dogfest (Judge was Mr P Robinson (NZ))
  • 23-Oct-13 Reserve Challenge & Runner up Best of Breed
    Received at Royal Hobart Show (Judge was Ms A Ingram (Ireland))
  • 20-Oct-13 Reserve Challenge, Intermediate in Group, Intermediate in Show
    Received at Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs V Hutton (N)/Miss E Brown (Q))
  • 19-Oct-13 Reserve Challenge
    Received at Longford Show Society (Judge was Mrs L Brand (N))
  • 13-Oct-13 Challenge Dog & Runner up Best of Breed
    Received at Tasmanian Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Stasytis (V))
  • 10-Oct-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Royal Launceston Show (Judge was Mrs C Haller (Canada))
  • 10-Oct-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Gundog Club of Tasmania (Judge was Mrs C Cunningham (N))
  • 8-Sep-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Southern Midlands Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs D Johnston (N))
  • 7-Sep-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Intermediate in Group
    Received at Brighton Kennel Club (Judge was Mr M Johnston (N))
  • 1-Sep-13 Challenge Dog & Runner up Best of Breed
    Received at Ulverstone Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs P Thomas (N))
  • 24-Aug-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at British Bulldog Club All Breeds AM Show (Judge was Mr B Thompson (N))
  • 24-Aug-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at British Bulldog Club All Breeds PM Show (Judge was Mr J Connell (T))
  • 27-Jul-13 Reserve Challenge & Runner up Best of Breed
    Received at Tasmanian Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs D Baillie (V))
  • 14-Jul-13 Best Dog & Best Exhibit in Show
    Received at Clumber Spaniel League Vic Open Show (Judge was Mrs B Tophill (V))
  • 14-Jul-13 Reserve Challenge
    Received at Clumber Spaniel League Vic J Bell Show (Judge was Ms E Joseph (V))
  • 14-Jul-13 Reserve Challenge & Runner Up Best in Show
    Received at Clumber Spaniel League Vic D Irving Show (Judge was Mrs R Weaver (NZ))
  • 13-Jul-13 Reserve Challenge
    Received at Junior Kennel Club of Victoria (Judge was Mrs K Keely (N))
  • 2-Jun-13 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Western Tiers Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Crozier (N))
  • 25-May-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Kennel Club of Tasmania (Judge was Mrs S Packer (S))
  • 11-May-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Gundog Club of Tasmania PM Show (Judge was Mr K Lee (V))
  • 11-May-13 Reserve Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Gundog Club of Tasmania AM Show (Judge was Mr J Marshall (V))
  • 5-May-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Intermediate in Group
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tas (Judge was Mr M Beech (Canada))
  • 4-May-13 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tas PM Show (Judge was Mr D Swartwood (Canada))
  • 20-Apr-13 Reserve Challenge
    Received at TCA Bushfire Appeal Show (Judge was Mr S Munton (T))
  • 13-Apr-13 Reserve Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Huon & Channel Kennel Club (Judge was Mr G Gaut (V))
  • 24-Mar-13 Reserve Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Tasmanian Kennel Club (Judge was Mr T Thomas (Q))
  • 10-Mar-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club (Judge was Mrs L Harwood (V))
  • 9-Feb-13 Best Intermediate in Group
    Received at Kennel Club of Tasmania (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (N))
  • 1-Jan-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs H Weil (Q))
  • 31-Dec-12 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Aust Bred in Group
    Received at Lockyer Valley Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs M Rose (Q))
  • 22-Dec-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Dog of The Year Support Committee Show (Judge was Mr L Kruger (Sout Africa))
  • 9-Dec-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at CCC Clubs of Qld (Judge was Miss B Daines (N))
  • 26-Aug-12 Best of Breed, Best Exhibit in Group & Best Intermediate in Group
    Received at Utility & Non-Sporting Club of Tas (Judge was Mr R Fitzgerald (Q))
  • 25-Aug-12 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at British Bulldog Club of Tas (Judge was Mrs F Harris (T))
  • 5-Aug-12 Challenge Dog & Runner up Best of Breed
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club (Judge was Mr R Harbin (N))
  • 4-Aug-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club (Judge was Mr G Vernon (N))
  • 28-Jul-12 Challenge Dog & Best Intermediate in Show
    Received at Clumber Spaniel League of Victoria (Judge was Prof B Corbitt (V))
  • 22-Jul-12 Runner Up Best in Show & Best Intermediate in Show
    Received at Tasmanian Kennel Club Gold Show (Judge was Mrs S Smith (N))
  • 21-Jul-12 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Best Exhibit in Group & Best Intermediate in Group
    Received at Tasmanian Kennel Club Gold Show (Judge was Mrs S Smith (N))
  • 21-Jul-12 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Intermediate in Group
    Received at Tasmanian Kennel Club Green Show (Judge was Mrs J Oliver (V))
  • 30-Jun-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Hound Club of Tas All Breeds Show (Judge was Ms L Dorr (Q))
  • 16-Jun-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at The Classic Show (Judge was Mr P Stevenson (T))
  • 5-May-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club (Judge was Mrs M Shelbach (Q))
  • 29-Apr-12 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Junior in Group
    Received at Western Tiers Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs J McDonald (V))
  • 15-Apr-12 Best Junior in Group & Best Junior in Show
    Received at Huon & Channel Kennel Club (Judge was Mr D Brookes (T)/Mrs I Glynn (S))
  • 14-Apr-12 Best Junior in Group
    Received at Huon & Channel Kennel Club (Judge was Mr G Maudlen (S))

 

 

Home Page | Links | Our Saints
Our Clumbers | Puppies | In Loving Memory


Contact Details
John, Judy & Susan Teniswood
Kingston, TAS, Australia
Phone : 03 62296143
Email : [email protected]

 

Web Graphics by
Show N Tell Web Designs
Down Under

All Content Copyright

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies