Boroniahil Saint Bernards and Clumber Spaniels

Aust Grand Ch & Neuter Ch Boroniahil Epiphany
"Scarlett"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge


Pedigree for Aust Grand Ch & Neuter Ch Boroniahil Epiphany
Breed : Clumber Spaniel Bred by : John, Judy & Susan Teniswood
Sex : Bitch Owned by : John, Judy & Susan Teniswood
Date of Birth : 15-Dec-09 Handled by : Susan Teniswood
Call Name : Scarlett Available for stud : N/A
Sire : Nord/Am/Aust Ch Sugar Loaf Hertig Knut (imp Sweden) S: Swd Ch Sugar Loaf Yellowstone S: Aust/Swd/Am Ch Clussexx Life Down Under (imp USA)
D: Swd Ch Sallebacks Hooked On A Feeling
D: Swd Ch Clumbrolds Option S: Swd/Nwy Ch Welladays Wallstreet
D: Torsilias Rebecca
Dam : Aust Ch Erinvene Zala S: Aust Ch Abbyford Taw (imp UK) S: Sedgehurst Hawkridge
D: Abbyford Celebration Kiss
D: Aust/NZ Ch Taniwha Wainui (imp NZ) S: Aust Gr/NZ Ch Erinveine Nottingham Lad
D: Aust/NZ Ch Erinveine Keys To Thecity


Recent Results

  • 29-Jun-14 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Runner Up Best in Group
    Received at Burnie A & P Society Amenities Show (Judge was Mrs J Armatys (Q))
  • 28-Jun-14 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Burnie A & P Society Amenities Show (Judge was Mr G Kerr (Q))
  • 7-Jun-14 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at The Classic Show (Judge was Mr G Kill (Q))
  • 24-May-14 Challenge Bitch
    Received at Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (Judge was Mrs J Hargraves (T))
  • 23-Feb-14 Challenge Bitch
    Received at Tasmanian Kennel Club (Judge was Mr I Hinde (V))
  • 22-Feb-14 Challenge Bitch
    Received at Tasmanian Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs J Gotch (N))
  • 15-Feb-14 Challenge Bitch
    Received at All Breeds Kennel Association (Judge was Mrs D Smith (Q))
  • 8-Feb-14 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Received at Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (Judge was Ms C Paine (N))
  • 18-Jan-14 Challenge Bitch
    Received at Hobart Dog Club PM Show (Judge was Mr A Burt (V))
  • 11-Jan-14 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Southern Midlands Kennel Club (Judge was Ms P Kirke (V))
  • 1-Jan-14 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club AM Show (Judge was Mrs M Hickie (N))
  • 14-Dec-13 Challenge Bitch
    Received at TCA Christmas Show (Judge was Mrs M Gostelow (V))
  • 7-Dec-13 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Circular Head Ag Soc (Judge was Ms G Alexander (V))
  • 1-Dec-13 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at RNAPS Amenities Show (Judge was Mrs E Knox (N))
  • 17-Nov-13 Challenge Bitch
    Received at Huon & Channel Kennel Club (Judge was Mr K Brown (NZ))
  • 16-Nov-13 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Huon Ag Soc (Judge was Mrs S Mashford (V))
  • 10-Nov-13 Challenge Bitch & Runner up Best of Breed
    Received at Westbury Agricultural Society (Judge was Mrs B Skilton (N))
  • 9-Nov-13 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Received at Westbury Agricultural Society (Judge was Mrs A M Hearn (V))
  • 5-Nov-13 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Received at Sunbury Canine Club Inc (Judge was Mrs M L R Pereira (Brazil))
  • 4-Nov-13 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Received at Victorian Womens Dog Club (Judge was Mr R Vandiver (USA))
  • 2-Nov-13 Challenge Bitch
    Received at Victorian Gundog Club (Judge was Mr S Helgesen (Norway))
  • 2-Nov-13 Challenge Bitch & Best Open in Show
    Received at Rarer Gundog Spaniel Club of Victoria (Judge was Mr P Fortempes (Belgium))
  • 23-Oct-13 Challenge Bitch
    Received at Royal Hobart Show (Judge was Ms A Ingram (Ireland))
  • 20-Oct-13 Reserve Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed, Best Open in Group
    Received at Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs V Hutton (N))
  • 19-Oct-13 Challenge Bitch
    Received at Longford Show Society (Judge was Mrs L Brand (N))
  • 13-Oct-13 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Received at Tasmanian Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Stasytis (V))
  • 10-Oct-13 Challenge Bitch & Runner up Best of Breed
    Received at Royal Launceston Show (Judge was Mrs C Haller (Canada))
  • 10-Oct-13 Challenge Bitch, Runner up Best of Breed & Best Aust Bred in Show
    Received at Gundog Club of Tasmania (Judge was Mrs C Cunningham (N))
  • 4-Oct-13 Challenge Bitch, Runner up BOB & Best Open in Group
    Received at Burnie A & P Soc (Judge was Mrs C Long (NZ))
  • 8-Sep-13 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Southern Midlands Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs D Johnston (N))
  • 7-Sep-13 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Brighton Kennel Club (Judge was Mr M Johnston (N))
  • 1-Sep-13 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Received at Ulverstone Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs P Thomas (N))
  • 31-Aug-13 BOB, Best Exhibit in Group, BEST EXHIBIT IN SHOW and Best State Bred in Show
    Received at Ulverstone Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs K Cannon (N))
  • 24-Aug-13 Challenge Bitch
    Received at British Bulldog Club All Breeds AM Show (Judge was Mr B Thompson (N))
  • 24-Aug-13 Challenge Bitch
    Received at British Bulldog Club All Breeds PM Show (Judge was Mr J Connell (T))
  • 4-Aug-13 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club (Judge was Ms S Foster (S))
  • 27-Jul-13 Challenge Bitch
    Received at Tasmanian Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs D Baillie (V))
  • 14-Jul-13 Challenge Bitch & Runner up Best in Show
    Received at Clumber Spaniel League Vic J Bell Show (Judge was Ms E Joseph (V))
  • 13-Jul-13 Challenge Bitch & Runner up Best of Breed
    Received at Junior Kennel Club of Victoria (Judge was Mrs K Keely (N))
  • 15-Jun-13 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Received at Southern Classic Show (Judge was Mrs M Carter (S))
  • 2-Jun-13 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Best Open in Group
    Received at Western Tiers Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Crozier (N))
  • 1-Jun-13 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed, Best Exhibit in Group & Best Open in Group
    Received at Western Tiers Kennel Club (Judge was Dr W Crozier (N))
  • 11-May-13 Challenge Bitch
    Received at Gundog Club of Tasmania AM show (Judge was Mr J Marshall (V))
  • 11-May-13 Challenge Bitch
    Received at Gundog Club of Tasmania PM Show (Judge was Mr K Lee (V))
  • 5-May-13 Challenge Bitch
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tas (Judge was Mr M Beech (Canada))
  • 4-May-13 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tas AM Show (Judge was Mr T Nesbitt (Canada))
  • 4-May-13 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tas PM Show (Judge was Mr D Swartwood (Canada))
  • 3-May-13 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Gundog Club of Tasmania (Judge was Mrs J Beech (Canada))
  • 30-Mar-13 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Hound Club of Tas All Breeds Show (AM) (Judge was Mrs M Glover (V))
  • 30-Mar-13 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Hound Club of Tas All Breeds Show (PM) (Judge was Miss G Goller (Q))
  • 24-Mar-13 Challenge Bitch
    Received at Tasmanian Kennel Club (Judge was Mr T Thomas (Q))
  • 16-Mar-13 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Brighton Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Tringham (Q))
  • 28-Jan-13 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Western Tiers Kennel Club (Judge was Miss M Hoy (N))
  • 27-Jan-13 Challenge Bitch
    Received at Western Tiers Kennel Club (Judge was Miss B Daines (N))
  • 1-Jan-13 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tas am show (Judge was Mr M Winch (Q))
  • 1-Jan-13 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tas PM show (Judge was Mr M Lansberg (South Africa))
  • 9-Dec-12 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Circular Head Ag Soc Amenities Show (Judge was Mr W Mooney (V))
  • 2-Dec-12 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at RNAPS Amenities Show (Judge was Miss E Parker (S))
  • 25-Nov-12 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed, Best Exhibit in Group, Best Aust Bred in Group
    Received at The Southern Classic Show (Judge was Mr K Lovell (V))
  • 16-Nov-12 Challenge Bitch
    Received at Huon Ag Society (Judge was Mr G Doyle (NZ))
  • 28-Oct-12 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Hobart Dog Club Dogfest (Judge was Mr Quinones (Colombia))
  • 21-Oct-12 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (Judge was Dr F McEvoy (S))
  • 20-Oct-12 Challenge Bitch, RUBOB, Best State Bred in Group, Best State Bred in Show
    Received at Longford Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs A Gunn (S)/Dr F McEvoy (S))
  • 11-Oct-12 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Received at Royal Launceston Show (Judge was Mrs N Karlsdotter (Sweden))
  • 6-Oct-12 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Burnie Ag Soc (Judge was Mrs B Hession (N))
  • 27-Sep-12 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Received at Royal Melbourne Show (Judge was Dr R Meen (Canada))
  • 15-Sep-12 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Southern Midlands Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs K King (S))
  • 26-Aug-12 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Utility & Non-Sporting Dog Club of Tas (Judge was Mr R Fitzgerald (Q))
  • 25-Aug-12 Challenge Bitch & Best of Breed
    Received at British Bulldog Club of Tas (Judge was Mrs F Harris (T))
  • 5-Aug-12 Challenge Bitch, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club (Judge was Mr R Harbin (N))
  • 4-Aug-12 Reserve Challenge & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club (Judge was Mr G Vernon (N))
  • 30-Jun-12 Challenge Bitch & Runner up Best of Breed
    Received at Hound Club of Tas All Breeds Show (Judge was Ms L Dorr (Q))
  • 16-Jun-12 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at The Classic Show (Judge was Mr P Stevenson (T))
  • 2-Jun-12 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Midlands Ag Soc (Judge was Mrs B Doyle (V))
  • 26-May-12 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Kennel Club of Tas (Judge was Mrs S Mashford (V))
  • 28-Apr-12 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Western Tiers Kennel Club (Judge was Mr J Comerford (N))
  • 14-Apr-12 Challenge Bitch & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Huon & Channel Kennel Club (Judge was Mr G Maudlen (S))

 

 

Home Page | Links | Our Saints
Our Clumbers | Puppies | In Loving Memory


Contact Details
John, Judy & Susan Teniswood
Kingston, TAS, Australia
Phone : 03 62296143
Email : [email protected]

 

Web Graphics by
Show N Tell Web Designs
Down Under

All Content Copyright

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies