Boroniahil Saint Bernards and Clumber Spaniels

Supreme Champion Boroniahil Balthazar
"Fabian"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge


Pedigree for Supreme Champion Boroniahil Balthazar
Breed : Clumber Spaniel Bred by : John, Judy & Susan Teniswood
Sex : Dog Owned by : John, Judy & Susan Teniswood
Date of Birth : 15-Dec-09 Handled by : Judy and Susan Teniswood
Call Name : Fabian Available for stud : No
Sire : Nord/Am/Aust Ch Sugar Loaf Hertig Knut (imp Sweden) S: Swd Ch Sugar Loaf Yellowstone S: Aust/Am Ch Clussess Life Down Under
D: Sw Ch Sallebacks Hooked On A Feeling
D: Swd Ch Clumbrolds Option S: Nor/Swed Ch Welladays Wallstreet
D: Torsilias Rebecca
Dam : Aust Ch Erinveine Zala S: Aust Ch Abbyford Taw (imp UK) S: Sedgehurst Hawkridge
D: Abbyford Celebration Kiss
D: Aust/NZ Ch Taniwha Wainui (imp NZ) S: Grand/NZ Ch Erinveine Notthingham Lad
D: Aust/NZ Ch Erinveine Keys To ThCity


Recent Results

  • 29-Jun-14 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Burnie A & P Society Amenities Show (Judge was Mrs J Armatys (Q))
  • 28-Jun-14 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Best State Bred in Group & Best State Bred in Show
    Received at Burnie A & P Amenities Show (Judge was Mr G Kerr (Q))
  • 7-Jun-14 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at The Classic Show (Judge was Mr G Kill (Q))
  • 24-May-14 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Kennel Club of Tasmania (South) (Judge was Mrs J Hargraves (T))
  • 17-May-14 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Show
    Received at Gundog Club of Tasmania AM Show (Judge was Dr C Smith (S))
  • 17-May-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Gundog Club of Tasmania PM Show (Judge was Mrs F Quinlan (A))
  • 4-May-14 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania (Judge was MR A KOROZS (Hungary))
  • 3-May-14 Best Exhibit in Group & Runner Up Best Exhibit in Show & Best State Bred in Show
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tas AM Show (Judge was E SENASHENKO (Russia)/T AHLMAN-)
  • 2-May-14 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Show
    Received at Gundog Club of Tasmania (Judge was MRS T AHLMAN-STOCKMARI (FINLAND))
  • 13-Apr-14 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Huon & Channel Kennel Club (Judge was Mr K McCarthy (V))
  • 12-Apr-14 Reserve Challenge, RUBOB & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Huon & Channel Kennel Club (Judge was Mr C Moore (V))
  • 29-Mar-14 Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Hound Club of Tasmania PM Show (Judge was Dr M Giles (N))
  • 23-Mar-14 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (Judge was Ms L Dorr (Q))
  • 22-Mar-14 Reserve Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs N Zimmerle (Q))
  • 15-Mar-14 Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Brighton Kennel Club AM Show (Judge was Ms P Johansen (Q))
  • 15-Mar-14 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Brighton Kennel Club PM Show (Judge was Mrs S Taylor (T))
  • 9-Mar-14 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tas AM Show (Judge was Mr N Traynor (NZ))
  • 23-Feb-14 Reserve Challenge & Runner up Best of Breed
    Received at Tasmanian Kennel Club (Judge was Mr I Hinde (N))
  • 15-Feb-14 Reserve Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at All Breeds Kennel Association (Judge was Mrs D Smith (Q))
  • 8-Feb-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Kennel Club of Tas (South) Show 1 (Judge was Mr S Mills (ACT))
  • 8-Feb-14 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Kennel Club of Tas (South) Show 2 (Judge was Ms C Paine (N))
  • 18-Jan-14 Reserve Challenge & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Hobart Dog Club AM Show (Judge was Mr C Hamilton (V))
  • 18-Jan-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Hobart Dog Club PM Show (Judge was Mr A Burt (V))
  • 11-Jan-14 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Runner Up Best in Group
    Received at Southern Midlands Kennel Club (Judge was Ms P Kirke (V))
  • 1-Jan-14 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club PM Show (Judge was Ms A Curran (S))
  • 14-Dec-13 Best State Bred in Group
    Received at TCA Christmas Show (Judge was Mrs M Gostelow (W))
  • 1-Dec-13 Best State Bred in Group
    Received at RNAPS Amenities Show (Judge was Mrs E Knox (N))
  • 17-Nov-13 Reserve Challenge, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Huon & Channel Kennel Club (Judge was Mr K Brown (NZ))
  • 9-Nov-13 Challenge Dog & Runner up Best of Breed
    Received at Westbury Agricultural Society (Judge was Mrs A M Hearn (V))
  • 4-Nov-13 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Victorian Womens Dog Club (Judge was Mr R Vandiver (USA))
  • 2-Nov-13 Reserve Challenge Dog & Runner up Best of Breed
    Received at Victorian Gundog Club (Judge was Mr S Helgesen (Norway))
  • 2-Nov-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, BEST IN SHOW, Best Aust Bred in Show
    Received at Rarer Gundog Spaniel Club of Victoria (Judge was Mr P Fortempes (Belgium))
  • 23-Oct-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Royal Hobart Show (Judge was Ms A Ingram (Ireland))
  • 20-Oct-13 Challenge Dog
    Received at Tas Ladies Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs V Hutton (N))
  • 19-Oct-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Runner Up Best in Group, Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Longford Show Society (Judge was Mrs L Brand (N))
  • 5-Oct-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Burnie A & P Society (Judge was Mrs L Chalmers (NZ))
  • 4-Oct-13 Best of Breed, Best Exhibit in Group & Best State bred in Group
    Received at Brighton A & P Soc (Judge was Mrs C Long (NZ))
  • 24-Aug-13 Reserve Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at British Bulldog Club All Breeds AM Show (Judge was Mr B Thompson (N))
  • 24-Aug-13 Reserve Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at British Bulldog Club All Breeds PM Show (Judge was Mr J Connell (T))
  • 4-Aug-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club (Judge was Ms S Foster (S))
  • 3-Aug-13 BOB, Runner up Best in Group, Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club (Judge was Mrs C Scotton (V))
  • 27-Jul-13 BOB, Runner Up Best in Group & State Bred in Group, Best State Bred in Show
    Received at Tasmanian Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs D Baillie (V))
  • 14-Jul-13 Best Aust Bred in Show
    Received at Clumber Spaniel League Vic D Irving Show (Judge was Mrs R Weaver (NZ))
  • 13-Jul-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Junior Kennel Club of Victoria (Judge was Mrs K Keely (N))
  • 15-Jun-13 Challenge Dog
    Received at Southern Classic Show (Judge was Mrs M Carter (S))
  • 2-Jun-13 Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Western Tiers Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Crozier (N))
  • 1-Jun-13 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Western Tiers Kennel Club (Judge was Dr W Crozier (N))
  • 11-May-13 Reserve Challenge & Runner up Best of Breed
    Received at Gundog Club of Tasmania PM Show (Judge was Mr K Lee (V))
  • 11-May-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Show
    Received at Gundog Club of Tasmania (Judge was Mr J Marshall (V))
  • 5-May-13 Reserve Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tas (Judge was Mr M Beech (Canada))
  • 4-May-13 Challenge Dog, Runner up Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tas AM show (Judge was Mr T Nesbitt (Canada))
  • 3-May-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Gundog Club of Tasmania (Judge was Mrs J Beech (Canada))
  • 20-Apr-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at TCA Bushfire Appeal Show (Judge was Mr S Munton (T))
  • 14-Apr-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Huon & Channel Kennel Club (Judge was Mr A D Weil (Q))
  • 13-Apr-13 Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Huon & Channel Kennel Club (Judge was Mr G Gaut (V))
  • 30-Mar-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Hound Club of Tas all breeds show (AM) (Judge was Mrs M Glover (V))
  • 30-Mar-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Hound Club of Tas All Breeds Show (PM) (Judge was Miss G Goller (Q))
  • 24-Mar-13 BOB, Runner Up Best in Group & State Bred in Group, Best State Bred in Show
    Received at Tasmanian Kennel Club (Judge was Mr T Thomas (Q)/Mrs A Bowe (N))
  • 23-Mar-13 BOB, Runner Up Best in Group & State Bred in Group, Best State Bred in Show
    Received at Tasmanian Kennel Club (Judge was Prof B Corbitt (V))
  • 16-Mar-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Brighton Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Tringham (Q))
  • 10-Mar-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club am show (Judge was Mrs M Merchant (S))
  • 9-Feb-13 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Kennel Club of Tasmania (Judge was Mrs K Eldred (N))
  • 28-Jan-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Western Tiers Kennel Club (Judge was Miss M Hoy (N))
  • 12-Jan-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Southern Midlands Kennel Club (Judge was Mr R Bridgford (V))
  • 1-Jan-13 Challenge Dog & Runner up Best of Breed
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tas am show (Judge was Mr M Winch (Q))
  • 1-Jan-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tas pm show (Judge was Mr M Lansberg (South Africa))
  • 15-Dec-12 BOB, Best Exhibit in Group, Best State Bred in Group, Best State Bred in Show
    Received at Dogs Tasmania Christmas Show (Judge was Mr D Barclay (V)/Mrs J Egan (S))
  • 9-Dec-12 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Circular Head Ag Soc Amenities Show (Judge was Mr W Mooney (V))
  • 8-Dec-12 Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Circular Head Ag Soc (Judge was Mrs D Duffin (V))
  • 2-Dec-12 Challenge Dog, Best of Bred & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at RNAPS Amenities Show (Judge was Miss E Parker (S))
  • 25-Nov-12 Challenge Dog
    Received at The Southern Classic Show (Judge was Mr K Lovell (V))
  • 24-Nov-12 Challenge Dog, BOB, Best State Bred in Group, Best State Bred in Show
    Received at The Canine Exhibition (Judge was Mrs L Stevens (ACT)/Mr R Watson (T))
  • 18-Nov-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Huon & Channel Kennel Club (Judge was Mr T Tancred (N))
  • 28-Oct-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Hobart Dog Club Dogfest (Judge was Mr Quinones (Colombia))
  • 27-Oct-12 Best State Bred in Show
    Received at Royal Hobart Show (Judge was Mr F Kane (UK))
  • 26-Oct-12 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Royal Hobart Show (Judge was Mr F Kane (UK))
  • 21-Oct-12 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (Judge was Dr F McEvoy (S))
  • 20-Oct-12 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Intermediate in Group
    Received at Longford Show Society Inc (Judge was Mrs A Gunn (S))
  • 6-Oct-12 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Burnie Ag Soc (Judge was Mrs B Hession (N))
  • 27-Sep-12 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Royal Melbourne Show (Judge was Dr R Meen (Canada))
  • 16-Sep-12 BOB, Best Exhibit in Group, Runner Up Best in Show & Best State Bred in Show
    Received at Brighton Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs R Nicholson (Q))
  • 15-Sep-12 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Southern Midlands Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs K King (S))
  • 14-Jul-12 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Southern Classic Dog Show (Judge was Ms T Buckley (ACT))
  • 1-Jul-12 Best of Breed, Runner Up Best in Group & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Hound Club of Tas All Breeds Show (Judge was Mrs M Davis (Q))
  • 2-Jun-12 Reserve Challenge & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Midlands Ag Soc (Judge was Mrs B Doyle (V))
  • 26-May-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Kennel Club of Tas (Judge was Mrs S Mashford (V))
  • 28-Apr-12 Best of Breed, Runner Up Best in Group & Best Intermediate in Gro
    Received at Western Tiers Kennel Club (Judge was Mr J Comerford (N))
  • 15-Apr-12 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Huon & Channel Kennel Club (Judge was Mr D Brookes (T))
  • 14-Apr-12 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best Intermediate in Group
    Received at Huon & Channel Kennel Club (Judge was Mr G Maudlen (S))

 

 

Home Page | Links | Our Saints
Our Clumbers | Puppies | In Loving Memory


Contact Details
John, Judy & Susan Teniswood
Kingston, TAS, Australia
Phone : 03 62296143
Email : [email protected]

 

Web Graphics by
Show N Tell Web Designs
Down Under

All Content Copyright

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies