Boroniahil Saint Bernards and Clumber Spaniels

Aust Ch Boroniahil Alpha Centauri
"Alfie"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge Click to enlarge


Pedigree for Aust Ch Boroniahil Alpha Centauri
Breed : St Bernard Bred by : John, Judy & Susan Teniswood
Sex : Dog Owned by : John, Judy & Susan Teniswood
Date of Birth : 8-Sep-08 Handled by :
Call Name : Alfie Available for stud : No
Sire : Gr Ch Palkarra Malaku Baby S: Ch Tai Yuan True Courage (imp NZ) S: NZ Gr Ch Tai Yuan True T'Form
D: Aust/NZ Ch Tai Yuan True T'Type
D: Ch Tai Yuan Treasure Trove (imp NZ) S: Aust/NZ Ch Tai Yuan Body N Soul
D: Tai Yuan Time Will Tell
Dam : Ch Boroniahil Amazing Grace S: Sylvenus Due South S: Ch Sylvenus The Edge
D: Sylvenus Message Inabottle
D: Boroniahil Celtic Gold S: Boroniahil Local Hero
D: Boroniahil Australis


Recent Results

  • 1-Jan-14 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club AM Show (Judge was Mrs J Dickinson-Franks (N))
  • 1-Jan-14 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tas PM Show (Judge was Mrs M Hickie (N))
  • 17-Nov-13 Reserve Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Huon & Channel Kennel Club (Judge was Mrs S Mashford (V))
  • 16-Nov-13 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Huon Ag Soc (Judge was Mrs A Raymond (S))
  • 27-Oct-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Runner Up Best in Group & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Hobart Dog Club Dogfest (Judge was Mr G Whitfield (NZ))
  • 24-Oct-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Royal Hobart Show (Judge was Ms A Ingram (Ireland))
  • 13-Oct-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Tasmanian Kennel Club (Judge was Mr K Harris (Phillipines))
  • 12-Oct-13 Challenge Dog & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Royal Launceston Show (Judge was Mrs C Haller (Canada))
  • 24-Aug-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at British Bulldog Club All Breeds AM Show (Judge was Mr D Mahoney (N))
  • 24-Aug-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, State Bred in Group & State Bred in Show
    Received at British Bulldog Club All Breeds PM Show (Judge was Mr B Thompson (N))
  • 15-Jun-13 Challenge Dog & Runner up Best of Breed
    Received at Southern Classic Show (Judge was Mrs M Carter (S))
  • 2-Jun-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Western Tiers Kennel Club (Judge was Dr W Crozier (N))
  • 1-Jun-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Western Tiers Kennel Club (Judge was Mr J Lewington (S))
  • 25-May-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Runner Up Best in Group & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Kennel Club of Tasmania (Judge was Ms A Huggins (N))
  • 4-May-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Runner Up Best in Group & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club AM show (Judge was Mrs J Beech (Canada))
  • 4-May-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best in Group 3rd
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club of Tasmania PM (Judge was Mr M Beech (Canada))
  • 20-Apr-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at TCA Bushfire Appeal Show (Judge was Mr D Sales (T))
  • 14-Apr-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Huon & Channel Kennel Club (Judge was Mr A D Weil (Q))
  • 13-Apr-13 Challenge Dog, Runner Up Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Huon & Channel Kennel Club (Judge was Mr G Gaut (V))
  • 6-Apr-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Runner Up Best in Group, Best State Bred in Group
    Received at RAST Amenities Show (Judge was Mr M Gunter (N))
  • 30-Mar-13 Reserve Challenge & Runner Up Best of Breed
    Received at Hound Club of Tas All Breeds Show (AM) (Judge was Mrs M Glover (V))
  • 30-Mar-13 Challenge Dog & Best of Breed
    Received at Hound Club of Tas All Breeds Show (PM) (Judge was Mr A Brown (Q))
  • 10-Mar-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed, Best Exhibit in Group, Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club am show (Judge was Mrs L Harwood (V))
  • 10-Mar-13 Challenge Dog, Best of Breed & Best State Bred in Group
    Received at Combined Breeds Dog Club pm show (Judge was Mrs D Besoff (N))

 

 

Home Page | Links | Our Saints
Our Clumbers | Puppies | In Loving Memory


Contact Details
John, Judy & Susan Teniswood
Kingston, TAS, Australia
Phone : 03 62296143
Email : [email protected]

 

Web Graphics by
Show N Tell Web Designs
Down Under

All Content Copyright

Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies